Associate Board

Union League Boys & Girls Clubs Associate Board (AB) is comprised of emerging leaders striving for involvement and leadership in the Chicago community. The Associate Board is 50 members strong, and is a critical force in raising funds and awareness of Union League Boys & Girls Clubs.

The Associate Board holds multiple volunteer and fundraising events throughout the year , including the Share the Love pizza fundraiser with Home Run Inn, the Associate Board Summer Shuffle, and Operation Holiday Spirit at the Union League Club of Chicago. Members of the Associate Board have the opportunity to get involved in one of four committees: The Executive Committee (reserved for AB Officers); Membership and Fundraising; Events; Marketing and Communications; and Member Engagement.

ASSOCIATE BOARD DIRECTORS

President: Erica Rickey

1st Vice President: Cali Tonnesen

2nd Vice President: Dylan Reynolds

Secretary: Jordan Sacks

ASSOCIATE BOARD MEMBERS

Rebecca Benson, Accreditation Council for Continuing Medical Education (ACCME)

Catherine Bernardi

Luke Bernardi, Origami Risk

Matthew Bernardi, Bernardi Securities Inc.

Thomas Bernardi, Bernardi Securities Inc. 

Nick Brant, Balyasny Asset Management

Nicholas Burandt, Honigman LLP

Christopher Campagna, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Rachel Cohen, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Jenna Coyne, First Tee – Greater Chicago

Henry Del Cid

Alexis Derrow, Capital One

Emily Durkin, Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Alex Forloine, Mars

Mike Hill, DaVita Kidney Care

Christopher Hirst, Chapman 

Margaret Jahn, Habitat for Humanity Chicago

Courtney Janza, Grainger

Andrew Jones

Petya Kaloferova, Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

Nate Kinsella, Focal Point, LLC

Royce Lauer, Sprout Social, Inc. 

Greg Lindgren, American Commercial Bank & Trust

Chris Lucaci-Oprea, Options Clearing Corporation (OCC)

Marco Martino, EMD Serono

Sean Bell McDermott, MikMak

Carolyn Meintsma, Sientra, Inc. 

Alex O’Connor

Elizabeth Ogunti, JBT Corporation

George Persekian, Wipfli

Luis Pinedo, Rush Street Interactive

Dylan Reynolds, CIBC US

Erica Rickey, IQ-EQ

Alex Rivera, The Salem Group

Kevin Rosenberg, Merrill Lynch Wealth Management

Lindsey Rosenfield, Linx

Nate Ruben, Northwestern Mutual

Jordan Sacks, Gelber Group LLC

Mark Saran, Samsonian Ventures

Brett Scheive, White Lodging Services

Autumn Schutz, FLEETCOR

David Spalding, ALDI USA

Todd Szerlong, Crum & Forster

William Szura

Cali Tonnesen, The Hackett Group

Kaitlin Ventriglia, Shenkman Capital Management, Inc. 

Jessica Wacker, FundEd Chicago

Jacob Wilkoff, Sidewalk Food Tours

CONTACT

For any questions about joining the Associate Board or Associate Board Council, contact:
Logan Heggemann, CFRE
Sr. Director, Development
l.heggemann@ulbgc.org
312-427-7449